Laguna Club

Located in Downtown Cancun district, Laguna Club is next-door to Arrecifes and a 25-minute walk from Beto Avila Stadium.

Welcoming guests to a balcony and a mini-kitchen, the rooms are furnished with a writing desk. For more comfort a hairdryer and slippers along with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet and a shower are provided.

Laguna Club offers a continental breakfast daily. Choose from an unlimited choice of Indian and Asian dishes at Taste of India which is a 5-minute walk away.

Urbano Kabah Park is around 10 minutes' drive away. This bed & breakfast is just off Plaza de Toros Cancun Event Venue and 20 km from Isla Mujeres airport. Cancun is set at 3.3 km distance from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Laguna Club
Casa Cielo Cancun
Mobile-only price

Casa Cielo Cancun

7.8
Good 22 reviews
323 m from property
USD 32 USD 29
per night
Cielito Lindo
Mobile-only price

Cielito Lindo

9.5
Exceptional 51 reviews
369 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
Casa Bahia
Mobile-only price

Casa Bahia

675 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Cancun
    18 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Laguna Club located near the city centre?
      Laguna Club is set within 3 km from the city centre.
    • 🕌
      Are there any landmarks close to Laguna Club?
      You may pay a visit to Plaza de Toros Cancun, which can be found within a few minutes walk away from Laguna Club.
    • 🍹
      What restaurants are in vicinity of Laguna Club Cancun?
      Guests will find Taste of India and El Patio Bistro restaurants within 300 metres away from Laguna Club Cancun.
    • What are some of the amenities at Laguna Club?
      Some of the more popular amenities offered at Laguna Club include a free car park and a terrace.
    • Which room amenities are available at Laguna Club Cancun?
      Top room amenities at Laguna Club Cancun include a kitchenette, coffee and tea making facilities, and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
    • Does Laguna Club Cancun have any great views?
      Yes, guests can enjoy pool views available in some rooms of Laguna Club Cancun.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Cancun
    18 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Laguna Club

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close